Battlefield 1 Doesnt Work

Forum for support, feedback and information.
User avatar
buddydog
FH Community Manager
FH Community Manager
Posts: 594
Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2016 5:17 pm
Medals: 1
Status: Online
United States of America

Battlefield 1 Doesnt Work

Postby buddydog » Mon Apr 10, 2017 9:25 pm

Battlefield 1 hasn't worked for 3 weeks. It tells me that the syem is not configured to the display settings, but only allows me to change display settings within the game, which I cant access because of the display settings within the game.

Found no good solutions.



User avatar
ACE
General
General
Posts: 37
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2016 8:53 pm
Status: Offline
United States of America

Re: Battlefield 1 Doesnt Work

Postby ACE » Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:37 am

If your talking about the resolution there is a set of settings files in documents/battlefield 1/settings you can try. Just use notepad or preferably notepad+



User avatar
Stronkie
Donator
Donator
Posts: 839
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 10:47 pm
Medals: 4
Location: Oldenzaal , The Netherlands
Contact:
Status: Offline
Netherlands

Re: Battlefield 1 Doesnt Work

Postby Stronkie » Tue Apr 11, 2017 1:28 pm

just delete the file and start the game again , It should work


"These are not the droids you are looking for!"


Return to “Support, Feedback and Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests